No. 111: Bangkok to Den Chai

This is Rapid No. 111 that goes from Bangkok to Den Chai in Northern Thailand. This is a useful and cheap train if you want to go to tourist destinations such as Bang Pa-In, Ayutthaya and Lop Buri. However, as these stations are less than 25% of the route, you can only buy the tickets on the day. Though there is a workaround if you are going to Lop Buri. Just add one more stop to Ban Mi and you can then book in advance.

TRAIN TIMETABLE: BANGKOK TO DEN CHAI

Powered by 12Go system
No. STATION Arr. Dep.
1 Bangkok 07:00
2 Sam Sen 07:13 07:14
3 Bang Sue Junction 07:21 07:23
4 Nikhom Rotphai Khomo Sip-et 07:27 07:28
5 Bang Khen 07:33 07:34
6 Lak Si 07:41 07:42
7 Don Muang 07:48 07:49
8 Rangsit 07:57 07:58
9 Chiang Rak 08:05 08:06
10 Bang Pa-in 08:24 08:25
11 Ayutthaya 08:37 08:38
12 Phra Kaeo 08:51 08:52
13 Ban Phachi Junction 08:58 08:59
14 Nong Wiwat 09:05 09:06
15 Tha Rua 09:12 09:13
16 Ban Mo 09:19 09:20
17 Nong Don 09:27 09:28
18 Lop Buri 09:42 09:44
19 Ban Mi 10:05 10:06
20 Chansen 10:17 10:18
21 Chong Khae 10:23 10:24
22 Ban Takhli 10:35 10:36
23 Nong Pho 10:50 10:51
24 Nakhon Sawan 11:21 11:24
25 Pak Nam Pho 11:28 11:29
26 Thap Krit 11:40 11:41
27 Chumsaeng 11:53 12:08
28 Bang Mun Nak 12:22 12:23
29 Taphan Hin 12:41 12:42
30 Hua Dong 12:53 12:54
31 Wang Krot 13:00 13:01
32 Phichit 13:07 13:08
33 Bang Krathum 13:21 13:22
34 Phitsanulok 13:43 13:45
35 Phrom Phiram 14:04 14:05
36 Nong Tom 14:12 14:16
37 Phichai 14:39 14:40
38 Ban Dara Junction 14:51 14:52
39 Tha Sak 14:56 14:57
40 Tron 15:05 15:06
41 Uttaradit 15:21 15:24
42 Sila At 15:27 15:29
43 Ban Dan 15:40 15:41
44 Pang Ton Phung 15:55 15:56
45 Huai Rai 16:14 16:15
46 Den Chai 16:30

All times are subject to change, Please check with the station master where you bought your ticket or call 1690.