Special Express No. 7: Bangkok to Chiang Mai

This is Special Express No. 7 train that goes from Bangkok to Chiang Mai. It leaves at 8:30 a.m. and arrives in Chiang Mai at 7:30 p.m. Tickets cost 641 Baht which includes a meal.

TRAIN TIMETABLE

All times are subject to change, Please check with the station master where you bought your ticket or call 1690.

No. STATION Arr. Dep.
1 Bangkok 08:30
2 Sam Sen 08:40 08:42
3 Bang Sue Junction 08:48 08:50
4 Bang Khen 08:59 09:00
5 Lak Si 09:06 09:07
6 Don Muang 09:12 09:13
7 Rangsit 09:20 09:21
8 Ayutthaya 09:47 09:48
9 Lop Buri 10:28 10:29
10 Nakhon Sawan 11:37 11:40
11 Taphan Hin 12:25 12:26
12 Phichit 12:45 12:46
13 Phitsanulok 13:12 13:22
14 Uttaradit 14:22 14:27
15 Sila At 14:30 14:33
16 Den Chai 15:23 15:24
17 Ban Pin 15:56 15:57
18 Nakhon Lampang 17:30 17:33
19 Khun Tan 18:22 18:23
20 Lamphun 19:14 19:15
21 Chiang Mai 19:30