Special Express No. 8: Chiang Mai to Bangkok

This is Special Express No. 8 train that goes from Chiang Mai to Bangkok. It leaves at 8:50 a.m. and arrives in Bangkok at 7:25 p.m. Tickets cost 641 Baht which includes a meal.

TRAIN TIMETABLE

All times are subject to change, Please check with the station master where you bought your ticket or call 1690.

No. STATION Arr. Dep.
1 Chiang Mai 08:50
2 Lamphun 09:04 09:05
3 Khun Tan 09:46 09:47
4 Nakhon Lampang 10:38 10:41
5 Ban Pin 12:08 12:09
6 Den Chai 12:38 12:39
7 Sila At 13:25 13:26
8 Uttaradit 13:29 13:32
9 Phitsanulok 14:34 14:44
10 Phichit 15:08 15:09
11 Taphan Hin 15:31 15:32
12 Pak Nam Pho 16:14 16:17
13 Nakhon Sawan 16:21 16:22
14 Lop Buri 17:26 17:28
15 Ayutthaya 18:05 18:06
16 Rangsit 18:30 18:31
17 Don Muang 18:38 18:40
18 Lak Si 18:46 18:47
19 Bang Khen 18:53 18:54
20 Bang Sue Junction 19:03 19:05
21 Sam Sen 19:13 19:15
22 Bangkok 19:25